RESULTS

24/01/2020

Premiership

LPCC 145 (Nathan Wingham 32, Ryan Hughes 20, Scott Duggan 20) and 116 (Josh McCarthy 30, Ryan Hughes 20) lost to East Christchurch Shirley 269/6d by an innings and 8 runs. 

Championship

LPCC 266/8d (M Burton 106, Simon Gallop 40, Danny Dowds 32, Cameron Tabb 31, Kieran Mahan 21) and 208/9d (Michael Burton 70, Danny Dowds 42, Cameron Tabb 25, Elliot Caddies 22) drew with Merivale Papanui 236/8 (Michell Tabb 2-44, Kieran Hunt 2-46) and 171/8 (Mitchell Tabb 2-11, Elliot Caddies 2-43, Simon Gallop 2-54) 

Division 1

Halswell 260/5 (Ben Pimm 2-68) and 109/8d (Andrew Baker 3-20, Ben Pimm 2-23, Danny Moot 2-34) beat LPCC 170 (Matt Johns 68, Aaron Philpott 43, Henry Boyd-Tibbotts 21) and 103 (Ben Pimm 43, Matt Johns 22) by 96 runs. 

Division 3

ECS Tridents 60 (Brennan Pitts 6-19, James Knight 2-16) lost to LPCC NZ Trim and Grind Blazers 62/2 (Stewart van Zanten 29) by 8 wickets.

Division 5

LPCC Chestfield Warriors 88 (Sandeep Panchal 23) lost to Merivale Papanui LBJ 90/6 (Nitesh Parihar 3-26) by 4 wickets.

LPCC Sunrisers 206/9 (Nilang Deshmukh 53, Manpreet Singh 40, Manjot Parhar 33, Harjeet Rana 25, Navi Farmer 22) beat Heathcote Red Wolves (Manpreet Singh 3-8, Harry Brar 3-14, Harjeet Rana 2-7, Navi Farmer 2-17) by 141 runs. 

Presidents

Sydenham Cardinals 180/6 (Stace Styles 3-20) beat LPCC 145/7 (Tim Corry 32, Zane Branthwaite 26, Wayne Derham 25*, Richard Derham 24*) by 35 runs. 
 

Premier Women

LPCC 139/3 (Charlotte Calder 68*) beat Old Boys Collegians 124/5 (Sarah Asmussen 3-17) by 15 runs.
St Albans 131/3 beat Lancaster Park 81 (Jacinta Savage 30) 

Youth Women

LPCC 67/7 (Joey Hull 36*) lost to North West Steam 71/3 by 7 wickets. 

Social 8s

LPCC Fine Legs 126/4 (Jene van der Walt 50*, Keri Herd 45*) beat St Albans SBWs 114/7 (Emma Besley 4-16, Jene van der Walt 2-21) by 12 runs. 

LPCC Rangers lost to Heathcote Valley Vixens by 3 wickets.

Please reload

NEWS

October 24, 2019

October 4, 2019

Please reload

UPCOMING MATCHES

29/01/2020

Premiership v Burnside West Christchurch University, Burnside Park 1 (5:30pm)

Premier Women v Sydenham, Garrick Park 2 (5:30pm)

31/01/2020

Premiership v Sydenham, Sydenham Park 1

Championship v Marist Harewood, Redwood Park 1

Division 1 v Sydenham, Garrick Park 1

NZ Trim & Grind Blazers v BWCU Whangaparoa Cannnons Pony Club, Garrick Park 2

Sunrisers v Riccarton Majha Cannons, Barrington Park 2

Chestfield Warriors v Heathcote Red Wolves, St Albans Park 1

Presidents v Hornby, Denton Park 2

Premier Women v Old Boys Collegians, Hagley Park 3 (1pm)

Premier Women v St Albans, Hagley Park 4 (3:30pm)

Youth Women v Sydenham, Garrick Park 2

Fine Legs v Rangers, St Albans Park 2

Please reload

TOP PERFORMANCES

Batting

Bowling